League Records for JGHL2021

Update - Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at 18:26

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993510
2San Jose Sharks201764610
3New York Rangers201934310
4Washington Capitals200910469
5Edmonton Oilers20117029
6Boston Bruins20143109
7New Jersey Devils201510479
8New Jersey Devils20163369
9Buffalo Sabres20167099
10Nashville Predators20167619
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks2019335
2Boston Bruins2016326
3Montreal Canadiens2014325
4Calgary Flames2019324
5Edmonton Oilers2013323
6Nashville Predators2018322
7Toronto Maple Leafs2014321
8Toronto Maple Leafs2018320
9Vancouver Canucks2019320
10Los Angeles Kings2019316
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009123
2Buffalo Sabres2009153
3Los Angeles Kings2015153
4Washington Capitals2013157
5Anaheim Ducks2009161
6Colorado Avalanche2011163
7Buffalo Sabres2010165
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens2016406
2Florida Panthers2018398
3Detroit Red Wings2019390
4Montreal Canadiens2015389
5Florida Panthers2019382
6Detroit Red Wings2018359
7Tampa Bay Lightning2015354
8Montreal Canadiens2018351
9Buffalo Sabres2011346
10New York Islanders2019344
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2009168
2Toronto Maple Leafs2010172
3Montreal Canadiens2009175
4San Jose Sharks2010178
5Montreal Canadiens2013179
6Dallas Stars2008192
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993519
2Washington Capitals2009104618
3San Jose Sharks201764618
4Boston Bruins201431017
5Buffalo Sabres201670917
6Nashville Predators201676117
7New York Rangers201934317
8Boston Bruins201983917
9New York Rangers202038717Game Direct Link
10New York Rangers202049417Game Direct Link
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks2019591
2Calgary Flames2019582
3Montreal Canadiens2014581
4Boston Bruins2016579
5Los Angeles Kings2019568
6Calgary Flames2008565
7Edmonton Oilers2013564
8Toronto Maple Leafs2014563
9Nashville Predators2018562
10Toronto Maple Leafs2018557
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009220
2Los Angeles Kings2015262
3Buffalo Sabres2009267
4Washington Capitals2013277
5Winnipeg Jets2014285
6Colorado Avalanche2011291
7Colorado Avalanche2013294
8Pittsburgh Penguins2012295
9Colorado Avalanche2012296
10Anaheim Ducks2009298
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993529
2San Jose Sharks201764628
3Washington Capitals2009104627
4New York Rangers201934327
5Boston Bruins201431026
6Buffalo Sabres201670926
7Nashville Predators201676126
8Boston Bruins201983926
9New York Rangers202038726Game Direct Link
10New York Rangers202049426Game Direct Link
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks2019926
2Calgary Flames2019906
3Nashville Predators2018884
4Los Angeles Kings2019884
5Toronto Maple Leafs2018877
6Vancouver Canucks2019872
7Colorado Avalanche2018868
8San Jose Sharks2018867
9Toronto Maple Leafs2019863
10Nashville Predators2019851
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009343
2Los Angeles Kings2015415
3Buffalo Sabres2009420
4Washington Capitals2013434
5Winnipeg Jets2014452
6Colorado Avalanche2011454
7Anaheim Ducks2009459
8Colorado Avalanche2010466
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues201096861
2New York Islanders201062860
3New York Islanders201255260
4Tampa Bay Lightning200820358
5Colorado Avalanche201750057
6New York Rangers202038757Game Direct Link
7Washington Capitals201088756
8Montreal Canadiens201277156
9Detroit Red Wings200822855
10Carolina Hurricanes201283754
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs20142705
2Philadelphia Flyers20122659
3Florida Panthers20132618
4St. Louis Blues20142612
5Calgary Flames20082602
6Washington Capitals20182596
7Toronto Maple Leafs20122595
8San Jose Sharks20122579
9Calgary Flames20192574
10Montreal Canadiens20082570
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20091535
2Florida Panthers20191557
3Los Angeles Kings20151594
4Pittsburgh Penguins20141597
5Montreal Canadiens20161630
6Chicago Blackhawks20171649
7Montreal Canadiens20151699
8Colorado Avalanche20101711
9Florida Panthers20181720
10Chicago Blackhawks20081775
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins200856426
2Boston Bruins20166023
3New Jersey Devils200829922
4St. Louis Blues2008104622
5Calgary Flames201246522
6Buffalo Sabres201311422
7New York Islanders200948521
8Carolina Hurricanes200957121
9Vancouver Canucks201312621
10New Jersey Devils201338821
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers2018715
2Florida Panthers2019700
3New Jersey Devils2018695
4Minnesota Wild2018695
5Anaheim Ducks2019683
6St. Louis Blues2018670
7Vancouver Canucks2019670
8Washington Capitals2019662
9Colorado Avalanche2019662
10St. Louis Blues2019658
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2010528
2Vancouver Canucks2015532
3New Jersey Devils2010542
4Toronto Maple Leafs2015547
5Calgary Flames2019549
6Toronto Maple Leafs2009553
7Toronto Maple Leafs2010555
8Vancouver Canucks2014561
9San Jose Sharks2018562
10New York Islanders2013563
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20142659
2Florida Panthers20182636
3Chicago Blackhawks20082539
4New York Rangers20082530
5Washington Capitals20142524
6Vancouver Canucks20122514
7Colorado Avalanche20122510
8Colorado Avalanche20132486
9Detroit Red Wings20082456
10Pittsburgh Penguins20122442
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings20091907
2New Jersey Devils20101911
3Edmonton Oilers20091929
4Toronto Maple Leafs20101929
5Calgary Flames20091931
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Philadelphia Flyers201035771
2Colorado Avalanche2014105969
3Montreal Canadiens2013105068
4New York Islanders201318665
5New York Islanders201362164
6Edmonton Oilers201328562
7Anaheim Ducks201329761
8Buffalo Sabres201362158
9Philadelphia Flyers201440158
10Washington Capitals201478758
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues20121047
2Colorado Avalanche20141040
3Washington Capitals20141025
4Colorado Avalanche2012980
5Minnesota Wild2014943
6St. Louis Blues2013936
7Vancouver Canucks2013927
8Calgary Flames2012919
9Los Angeles Kings2013914
10Anaheim Ducks2013911
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2008417
2Montreal Canadiens2016450
3Carolina Hurricanes2008463
4Boston Bruins2008486
5Florida Panthers2010504
6Detroit Red Wings2018505
7Florida Panthers2008513
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks201053245
2Colorado Avalanche201352945
3Detroit Red Wings201242242
4Florida Panthers201522142
5Buffalo Sabres201644542
6San Jose Sharks201838042
7Nashville Predators200871641
8New Jersey Devils20097441
9Montreal Canadiens20101941
10Colorado Avalanche2011105541
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils20092000
2Vancouver Canucks20121985
3Colorado Avalanche20121965
4Calgary Flames20131965
5Calgary Flames20161935
6Colorado Avalanche20141934
7Minnesota Wild20121930
8Toronto Maple Leafs20121923
9Anaheim Ducks20101894
10Boston Bruins20121891
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20081424
2Carolina Hurricanes20081426
3Montreal Canadiens20151433
4Montreal Canadiens20191484
5Los Angeles Kings20081491
6Detroit Red Wings20081498
7Boston Bruins20081505
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres20095
2Colorado Avalanche20115
3Los Angeles Kings20145
4Buffalo Sabres20165
5Buffalo Sabres20175
6St. Louis Blues20185
7New York Islanders20114
8New York Rangers20124
9New Jersey Devils20134
10Anaheim Ducks20194
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators201827.50%
2San Jose Sharks201926.40%
3St. Louis Blues201525.40%
4Vancouver Canucks201725.40%
5Vancouver Canucks201824.80%
6Chicago Blackhawks201624.20%
7Chicago Blackhawks201224.00%
8Nashville Predators201523.80%
9Calgary Flames201623.80%
10Nashville Predators201923.80%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks201190.70%
2Toronto Maple Leafs201188.40%
3Pittsburgh Penguins200888.20%
4Montreal Canadiens200988.10%
5Pittsburgh Penguins201088.10%
6Philadelphia Flyers201986.20%
7Calgary Flames201985.20%
8Vancouver Canucks201885.10%
9Edmonton Oilers201884.40%
10Toronto Maple Leafs201884.30%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche200910.00%
2Montreal Canadiens201110.80%
3Washington Capitals201310.80%
4Montreal Canadiens201211.40%
5Los Angeles Kings201311.40%
6Los Angeles Kings200811.70%
7Buffalo Sabres201011.70%
8Boston Bruins200811.90%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens201666.80%
2Montreal Canadiens201871.20%
3Detroit Red Wings201871.80%
4Tampa Bay Lightning201572.10%
5Montreal Canadiens201572.60%
6Detroit Red Wings201972.80%
7Tampa Bay Lightning201773.50%
8Edmonton Oilers201673.70%
9Colorado Avalanche201974.30%
10Carolina Hurricanes201874.50%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201366
2Detroit Red Wings200965
3San Jose Sharks201065
4Montreal Canadiens201464
5Boston Bruins201463
6Vancouver Canucks201963
7Calgary Flames200862
8Detroit Red Wings201162
9Detroit Red Wings201262
10San Jose Sharks201261
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers20184
2Montreal Canadiens20157
3Buffalo Sabres20098
4Colorado Avalanche20119
5Colorado Avalanche20139
6Montreal Canadiens20169
7Florida Panthers20199
8Colorado Avalanche200911
9Colorado Avalanche201211
10Buffalo Sabres201114
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers201878
2Montreal Canadiens201575
3Buffalo Sabres200974
4Colorado Avalanche201173
5Colorado Avalanche201373
6Montreal Canadiens201673
7Florida Panthers201973
8Colorado Avalanche200971
9Colorado Avalanche201271
10Buffalo Sabres201168
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201316
2Detroit Red Wings200917
3San Jose Sharks201017
4Montreal Canadiens201418
5Boston Bruins201419
6Vancouver Canucks201919
7Calgary Flames200820
8Detroit Red Wings201120
9Detroit Red Wings201220
10San Jose Sharks201221
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2009139
2San Jose Sharks2010134
3Edmonton Oilers2013134
4Vancouver Canucks2014133
5Montreal Canadiens2013131
6Montreal Canadiens2014131
7Detroit Red Wings2012130
8Detroit Red Wings2011129
9Calgary Flames2008128
10Vancouver Canucks2019128
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers201817
2Montreal Canadiens201519
3Montreal Canadiens201621
4Colorado Avalanche201125
5Florida Panthers201926
6Buffalo Sabres200927
7Colorado Avalanche200927
8Colorado Avalanche201229
9Colorado Avalanche201330
10Buffalo Sabres201136
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs201928
2San Jose Sharks201827
3Calgary Flames201827
4Nashville Predators201826
5Los Angeles Kings201926
6San Jose Sharks201925
7Nashville Predators201925
8Toronto Maple Leafs201824
9Colorado Avalanche201824
10Vancouver Canucks201924
Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens201931
2Vancouver Canucks201930
3Calgary Flames201928
4San Jose Sharks201927
5Colorado Avalanche201826
6Nashville Predators201825
7Toronto Maple Leafs201824
8Vancouver Canucks201824
9Washington Capitals201823
10Nashville Predators201923

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dan BoyleBoston Bruins201291330:15
2Marc-Edouard VlasicFlorida Panthers201249230:13
3Jay BouwmeesterPittsburgh Penguins2013103630:12
4Brooks OrpikPittsburgh Penguins2013103630:09
5Henrik SedinFlorida Panthers201240230:08
6Willie MitchellNew York Rangers20123730:06
7Drew StaffordFlorida Panthers201249230:06
8Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh Penguins2012430:04
9Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20139430:00
10Henrik SedinFlorida Panthers201228729:57
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild20122058
2Daniel GirardiCarolina Hurricanes20122026
3P.K. SubbanCalgary Flames20152018
4Francois BeaucheminVancouver Canucks20162013
5Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20142008
6Drew DoughtyColorado Avalanche20151996
7Roman JosiSan Jose Sharks20151987
8Chris PhillipsWinnipeg Jets20131986
9Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20121982
10Kevin KleinPhiladelphia Flyers20111977
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning20134065
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20138965
3Vincent TrocheckNew York Rangers20169765
4Vincent TrocheckNew York Rangers201610355
5Max PaciorettyMinnesota Wild20172665
6William KarlssonWashington Capitals20187485
7Josh AndersonDetroit Red Wings20188415
8Henrik SedinSan Jose Sharks20081354
9Daniel AlfredssonColorado Avalanche20083364
10Mike KnubleToronto Maple Leafs20085334
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrick KaneBoston Bruins201660
2Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils201556
3Leon DraisaitlLos Angeles Kings201955
4Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201354
5Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders201053
6Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens200852
7Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers201552
8Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs201451
9Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning201350
10Brad MarchandBoston Bruins201850
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaWashington Capitals200910466
2Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20088615
3Jeff HalpernCarolina Hurricanes20088815
4Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20089465
5Dany HeatleySan Jose Sharks20108935
6Ryan JohansenNew York Rangers201410435
7James Van RiemsdykBoston Bruins20157825
8Kevin ShattenkirkSt. Louis Blues20158855
9Tyler MyersDetroit Red Wings20159005
10Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers20159165
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers201477
2Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks201977
3Evgeni MalkinMinnesota Wild201776
4Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201374
5Torey KrugLos Angeles Kings201974
6Sidney CrosbyVancouver Canucks201973
7Erik KarlssonColorado Avalanche201772
8Nicklas LidstromSan Jose Sharks200868
9Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders201368
10Joe ThorntonChicago Blackhawks201267
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaWashington Capitals200910466
2Patrick KaneBoston Bruins20112676
3Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning20134066
4Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20138966
5Eric StaalChicago Blackhawks20146706
6Ryan JohansenNew York Rangers201410436
7Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames201510116
8Max PaciorettySan Jose Sharks20164586
9Jonathan HuberdeauColorado Avalanche20167796
10Justin SchultzSan Jose Sharks20176466
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets2013128
2Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers2014127
3Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks2019125
4Patrick KaneBoston Bruins2016121
5Sidney CrosbyVancouver Canucks2019117
6Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders2010115
7Leon DraisaitlLos Angeles Kings2019115
8Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2019112
9Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils2015110
10Brad MarchandBoston Bruins2018109
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinMinnesota Wild201768618
2Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames2014104615
3Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201390414
4Tyler SeguinNashville Predators201499714
5Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens200865513
6Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh Penguins201069213
7Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs201319713
8Patrick MarleauWashington Capitals20152013
9Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames2015105013
10Anze KopitarChicago Blackhawks201620413
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2008450
2Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2009424
3Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning2013378
4William KarlssonWashington Capitals2018377
5Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2012376
6Patrick KaneBoston Bruins2016375
7Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders2010372
8Marian GaborikToronto Maple Leafs2012368
9Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2011356
10Brad MarchandBoston Bruins2018352
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Hampus LindholmBoston Bruins201711611
2Sean O'DonnellFlorida Panthers20084759
3Ron HainseyEdmonton Oilers20108439
4Brad StuartCalgary Flames20124659
5Zbynek MichalekSt. Louis Blues20132989
6Ryan McDonaghNew York Islanders20155239
7Daniel GirardiNashville Predators20164079
8Justin FalkMinnesota Wild20188269
9Jay BouwmeesterCalgary Flames20082908
10Pavel KubinaEdmonton Oilers20087938
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kimmo TimonenPittsburgh Penguins2009150
2Ryan SuterFlorida Panthers2017144
3Roman HamrlikPittsburgh Penguins2012141
4Daniel GirardiCarolina Hurricanes2012140
5Josh GorgesEdmonton Oilers2014140
6Marco ScandellaMontreal Canadiens2012139
7Andrew MacDonaldBuffalo Sabres2013139
8Patrik NemethEdmonton Oilers2018137
9Ron HainseyFlorida Panthers2019137
10Scott MayfieldColorado Avalanche2019132
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brooks OrpikSan Jose Sharks20176467
2Justin SchultzSan Jose Sharks20176467
3Dylan StromeNew York Islanders2019297
4Kevin LabancNew York Islanders2019297
5Rickard RakellNew York Islanders2019297
6Adam FooteColorado Avalanche20102236
7Carlo ColaiacovoColorado Avalanche20102236
8Andrew EbbettColorado Avalanche20102236
9Mike KnubleColorado Avalanche20102236
10Vyacheslav KozlovColorado Avalanche20102236
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers201457
2Dan HamhuisMontreal Canadiens201454
3Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks201954
4Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames200853
5Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers201453
6Pavel DatsyukFlorida Panthers201452
7Dany HeatleyCalgary Flames200851
8Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks201251
9Roman JosiSan Jose Sharks201951
10Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks201250
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Shea TheodoreMontreal Canadiens2016666-7
2Mikael HolmqvistChicago Blackhawks2008414-6
3Mathieu DandenaultTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
4Steve BernierTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
5Steve ReinprechtTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
6Tyler KennedyColorado Avalanche2011702-6
7Jyrki JokipakkaMontreal Canadiens2016666-6
8Kristopher LetangPittsburgh Penguins2019340-6
9Nate ProsserColorado Avalanche2012156-5
10Mike KomisarekColorado Avalanche2012156-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Morgan RiellyMontreal Canadiens2015-75
2Jyrki JokipakkaMontreal Canadiens2016-73
3Kyle CumiskeyMontreal Canadiens2015-71
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMontreal Canadiens2016-70
5Curtis LazarFlorida Panthers2018-68
6Francois BeaucheminVancouver Canucks2016-67
7Ryan SpoonerMontreal Canadiens2016-67
8Brent BurnsFlorida Panthers2019-67
9Jordan NolanMontreal Canadiens2015-66
10Brad HuntMontreal Canadiens2015-64
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Braydon CoburnToronto Maple Leafs201283225
2Ryan MalonePhiladelphia Flyers200880422
3Barret JackmanSan Jose Sharks200959822
4Marc MethotCalgary Flames201423822
5Justin AbdelkaderBoston Bruins201648622
6Matt CarknerMontreal Canadiens201027721
7Brett BellemorePhiladelphia Flyers201440121
8Tanner GlassDetroit Red Wings201567021
9Alexandre R.PicardAnaheim Ducks20081720
10Sean AveryToronto Maple Leafs200876620
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radko GudasColorado Avalanche2014201
2Mark StuartSt. Louis Blues2012194
3Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild2014192
4Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks2012177
5Dustin ByfuglienCalgary Flames2016175
6Jared CowenTampa Bay Lightning2015170
7Braydon CoburnToronto Maple Leafs2012169
8Ryan MalonePhiladelphia Flyers2008164
9Tim GleasonMontreal Canadiens2012160
10Mike KomisarekColorado Avalanche2012158
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenWinnipeg Jets201422516
2Ryan O'ByrneLos Angeles Kings201317215
3Mark BorowieckiMinnesota Wild201895214
4Jack JohnsonNew York Rangers20197314
5Matt GreeneNew York Islanders201280513
6Travis HamonicToronto Maple Leafs201334413
7Robyn RegehrFlorida Panthers201522113
8Brayden McNabbVancouver Canucks201655113
9Pavel KubinaMontreal Canadiens200914712
10Milan JurcinaLos Angeles Kings200949512
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2009338
2Deryk EngellandVancouver Canucks2012336
3Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks2012327
4Mark FraserCalgary Flames2013322
5Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild2013315
6Brenden MorrowPhiladelphia Flyers2008313
7Mike KomisarekMinnesota Wild2008310
8Brooks OrpikNew Jersey Devils2009305
9Dion PhaneufSan Jose Sharks2008303
10Dustin ByfuglienEdmonton Oilers2018301
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Matt CookeVancouver Canucks20083
2Jarome IginlaFlorida Panthers20093
3John CarlsonVancouver Canucks20143
4Derek StepanSan Jose Sharks20153
5Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks20163
6Michael RyderNew Jersey Devils20082
7Eric StaalSan Jose Sharks20092
8Tomas HolmstromDallas Stars20092
9Alexander SteenNew York Rangers20182
10Anze KopitarPittsburgh Penguins20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Leon DraisaitlLos Angeles Kings20196
2Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils20154
3Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers20164
4Daniel AlfredssonColorado Avalanche20083
5Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders20103
6Alex OvechkinToronto Maple Leafs20123
7Gabriel LandeskogSan Jose Sharks20123
8Erik ColePhiladelphia Flyers20123
9Ondrej KaseDetroit Red Wings20183
10William KarlssonWashington Capitals20183
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rod Brind'AmourMontreal Canadiens200862.00%
2Patrice BergeronNew Jersey Devils201560.80%
3Ryan O'ReillyCalgary Flames201860.30%
4Patrice BergeronEdmonton Oilers201360.20%
5Rod Brind'AmourNew York Islanders200959.90%
6Mats SundinFlorida Panthers200859.60%
7Manny MalhotraNashville Predators201559.20%
8Bobby HolikVancouver Canucks200858.90%
9Mike SillingerDallas Stars200858.90%
10Brandon DubinskyFlorida Panthers201958.10%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jean-Sebastien GiguereBoston Bruins200910
2Tim ThomasToronto Maple Leafs201110
3Mike SmithChicago Blackhawks201310
4Niklas BackstromMontreal Canadiens20098
5Chris MasonVancouver Canucks20108
6Miikka KiprusoffWashington Capitals20128
7Pascal LeclaireCalgary Flames20087
8Henrik LundqvistColorado Avalanche20185
9Mike SmithEdmonton Oilers20185
10Jonathan QuickVancouver Canucks20185
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Roberto LuongoCarolina Hurricanes20112241
2Jonathan QuickMontreal Canadiens20122236
3Roberto LuongoCarolina Hurricanes20092152
4Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche20102146
5Devan DubnykBuffalo Sabres20132118
6Niklas BackstromFlorida Panthers20112074
7Tomas VokounChicago Blackhawks20112074
8Connor HellebuyckTampa Bay Lightning20181804
9Harri SateriFlorida Panthers20181804
10Devan DubnykPhiladelphia Flyers20191782
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tomas VokounDetroit Red Wings200962
2Marty TurcoSan Jose Sharks201062
3Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201162
4Antti NiemiMontreal Canadiens201361
5Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201259
6Niklas BackstromMontreal Canadiens200957
7Tomas VokounToronto Maple Leafs201056
8Andrei VasilevskiyCalgary Flames201949
9Frederik AndersenVancouver Canucks201945
10John GibsonSan Jose Sharks201945
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Harri SateriFlorida Panthers201863
2Pascal LeclaireColorado Avalanche201153
3Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche201051
4Mathieu GaronColorado Avalanche200950
5Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche201350
6Cam WardMontreal Canadiens201149
7Jeff Drouin-DeslauriersBuffalo Sabres201048
8Maxime LagaceFlorida Panthers201944
9Thatcher DemkoDetroit Red Wings201938
10Craig AndersonColorado Avalanche201935

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633617
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883315
3Florida PanthersNew York Rangers201934315
4New York RangersDetroit Red Wings202049415Game Direct Link
5Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882314
6Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423714
7Toronto Maple LeafsWashington Capitals20174214
8Colorado AvalancheDetroit Red Wings201831314
9Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild201862014
10San Jose SharksCalgary Flames20201114Game Direct Link
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633629
2New York RangersDetroit Red Wings202049429Game Direct Link
3Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883328
4Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild201862028
5Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882327
6Toronto Maple LeafsWashington Capitals20174227
7San Jose SharksCalgary Flames20201127Game Direct Link
8Nashville PredatorsTampa Bay Lightning201547526
9Los Angeles KingsNew York Islanders202020226Game Direct Link
10Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423725
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633646
2New York RangersDetroit Red Wings202049444Game Direct Link
3Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883343
4Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild201862042
5Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882341
6Toronto Maple LeafsWashington Capitals20174241
7San Jose SharksCalgary Flames20201141Game Direct Link
8Florida PanthersNew York Rangers201934340
9Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423739
10Nashville PredatorsTampa Bay Lightning201547539
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York IslandersPittsburgh Penguins202017495Game Direct Link
2New York IslandersDallas Stars201062889
3Philadelphia FlyersNew York Rangers20185489
4Washington CapitalsTampa Bay Lightning201088788
5Montreal CanadiensChicago Blackhawks2012103788
6Montreal CanadiensEdmonton Oilers200860087
7Philadelphia FlyersLos Angeles Kings201743887
8Minnesota WildDetroit Red Wings2008586
9Florida PanthersTampa Bay Lightning201385786
10Tampa Bay LightningLos Angeles Kings200820385
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresNew York Islanders2013621122
2Buffalo SabresNew York Islanders2013186118
3Anaheim DucksEdmonton Oilers2013297118
4Philadelphia FlyersPittsburgh Penguins2010357112
5Montreal CanadiensToronto Maple Leafs20131050112
6Edmonton OilersAnaheim Ducks2013285110
7Colorado AvalancheCalgary Flames20141059104
8Washington CapitalsPittsburgh Penguins2014787102
9Pittsburgh PenguinsWashington Capitals201041396
10Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks200959894
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Chicago BlackhawksColorado Avalanche2011105574
2New Jersey DevilsPhiladelphia Flyers200948771
3Anaheim DucksSan Jose Sharks201649971
4Philadelphia FlyersColorado Avalanche201944270
5Calgary FlamesChicago Blackhawks200931469
6St. Louis BluesVancouver Canucks201053269
7Toronto Maple LeafsNew York Islanders201280569
8San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche201289669
9Colorado AvalancheLos Angeles Kings201692569
10Boston BruinsWashington Capitals201056468