League Records for JGHL1920

Update - Saturday, May 30, 2020 at 17:57

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993510
2San Jose Sharks201764610
3New York Rangers201934310Game Direct Link
4Washington Capitals200910469
5Edmonton Oilers20117029
6Boston Bruins20143109
7New Jersey Devils201510479
8New Jersey Devils20163369
9Buffalo Sabres20167099
10Nashville Predators20167619
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins2016326
2Montreal Canadiens2014325
3Edmonton Oilers2013323
4Nashville Predators2018322
5Toronto Maple Leafs2014321
6Toronto Maple Leafs2018320
7San Jose Sharks2016314
8Calgary Flames2008313
9Winnipeg Jets2013312
10Colorado Avalanche2018311
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009123
2Buffalo Sabres2009153
3Los Angeles Kings2015153
4Washington Capitals2013157
5Anaheim Ducks2009161
6Colorado Avalanche2011163
7Buffalo Sabres2010165
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens2016406
2Florida Panthers2018398
3Montreal Canadiens2015389
4Detroit Red Wings2018359
5Tampa Bay Lightning2015354
6Montreal Canadiens2018351
7Buffalo Sabres2011346
8Colorado Avalanche2012339
9Los Angeles Kings2015332
10Buffalo Sabres2009321
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2009168
2Toronto Maple Leafs2010172
3Montreal Canadiens2009175
4San Jose Sharks2010178
5Montreal Canadiens2013179
6Dallas Stars2008192
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993519
2Washington Capitals2009104618
3San Jose Sharks201764618
4Boston Bruins201431017
5Buffalo Sabres201670917
6Nashville Predators201676117
7New York Rangers201934317Game Direct Link
8Boston Bruins201983917Game Direct Link
9Pittsburgh Penguins200847316
10Calgary Flames200882316
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens2014581
2Boston Bruins2016579
3Calgary Flames2008565
4Edmonton Oilers2013564
5Toronto Maple Leafs2014563
6Nashville Predators2018562
7Toronto Maple Leafs2018557
8Colorado Avalanche2018557
9San Jose Sharks2018556
10Winnipeg Jets2013550
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009220
2Los Angeles Kings2015262
3Buffalo Sabres2009267
4Washington Capitals2013277
5Winnipeg Jets2014285
6Colorado Avalanche2011291
7Colorado Avalanche2013294
8Pittsburgh Penguins2012295
9Colorado Avalanche2012296
10Anaheim Ducks2009298
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993529
2San Jose Sharks201764628
3Washington Capitals2009104627
4New York Rangers201934327Game Direct Link
5Boston Bruins201431026
6Buffalo Sabres201670926
7Nashville Predators201676126
8Boston Bruins201983926Game Direct Link
9New Jersey Devils2015104725
10New Jersey Devils201633625
Most Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators2018884
2Toronto Maple Leafs2018877
3Colorado Avalanche2018868
4San Jose Sharks2018867
5Calgary Flames2018849
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009343
2Los Angeles Kings2015415
3Buffalo Sabres2009420
4Washington Capitals2013434
5Winnipeg Jets2014452
6Colorado Avalanche2011454
7Anaheim Ducks2009459
8Colorado Avalanche2010466
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues201096861
2New York Islanders201062860
3New York Islanders201255260
4Tampa Bay Lightning200820358
5Colorado Avalanche201750057
6Washington Capitals201088756
7Montreal Canadiens201277156
8Detroit Red Wings200822855
9Carolina Hurricanes201283754
10New Jersey Devils201693354
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs20142705
2Philadelphia Flyers20122659
3Florida Panthers20132618
4St. Louis Blues20142612
5Calgary Flames20082602
6Washington Capitals20182596
7Toronto Maple Leafs20122595
8San Jose Sharks20122579
9Montreal Canadiens20082570
10San Jose Sharks20102493
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20091535
2Los Angeles Kings20151594
3Pittsburgh Penguins20141597
4Montreal Canadiens20161630
5Chicago Blackhawks20171649
6Montreal Canadiens20151699
7Colorado Avalanche20101711
8Florida Panthers20181720
9Chicago Blackhawks20081775
10Nashville Predators20101798
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins200856426
2Boston Bruins20166023
3New Jersey Devils200829922
4St. Louis Blues2008104622
5Calgary Flames201246522
6Buffalo Sabres201311422
7New York Islanders200948521
8Carolina Hurricanes200957121
9Vancouver Canucks201312621
10New Jersey Devils201338821
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers2018715
2New Jersey Devils2018695
3Minnesota Wild2018695
4St. Louis Blues2018670
5Philadelphia Flyers2018653
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2010528
2Vancouver Canucks2015532
3New Jersey Devils2010542
4Toronto Maple Leafs2015547
5Toronto Maple Leafs2009553
6Toronto Maple Leafs2010555
7Vancouver Canucks2014561
8San Jose Sharks2018562
9New York Islanders2013563
10Los Angeles Kings2009569
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20142659
2Florida Panthers20182636
3Chicago Blackhawks20082539
4New York Rangers20082530
5Washington Capitals20142524
6Vancouver Canucks20122514
7Colorado Avalanche20122510
8Colorado Avalanche20132486
9Detroit Red Wings20082456
10Pittsburgh Penguins20122442
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings20091907
2New Jersey Devils20101911
3Edmonton Oilers20091929
4Toronto Maple Leafs20101929
5Calgary Flames20091931
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Philadelphia Flyers201035771
2Colorado Avalanche2014105969
3Montreal Canadiens2013105068
4New York Islanders201318665
5New York Islanders201362164
6Edmonton Oilers201328562
7Anaheim Ducks201329761
8Buffalo Sabres201362158
9Philadelphia Flyers201440158
10Washington Capitals201478758
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues20121047
2Colorado Avalanche20141040
3Washington Capitals20141025
4Colorado Avalanche2012980
5Minnesota Wild2014943
6St. Louis Blues2013936
7Vancouver Canucks2013927
8Calgary Flames2012919
9Los Angeles Kings2013914
10Anaheim Ducks2013911
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2008417
2Montreal Canadiens2016450
3Carolina Hurricanes2008463
4Boston Bruins2008486
5Florida Panthers2010504
6Detroit Red Wings2018505
7Florida Panthers2008513
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks201053245
2Colorado Avalanche201352945
3Detroit Red Wings201242242
4Florida Panthers201522142
5Buffalo Sabres201644542
6San Jose Sharks201838042
7Nashville Predators200871641
8New Jersey Devils20097441
9Montreal Canadiens20101941
10Colorado Avalanche2011105541
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils20092000
2Vancouver Canucks20121985
3Colorado Avalanche20121965
4Calgary Flames20131965
5Calgary Flames20161935
6Colorado Avalanche20141934
7Minnesota Wild20121930
8Toronto Maple Leafs20121923
9Anaheim Ducks20101894
10Boston Bruins20121891
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20081424
2Carolina Hurricanes20081426
3Montreal Canadiens20151433
4Los Angeles Kings20081491
5Detroit Red Wings20081498
6Boston Bruins20081505
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres20095
2Colorado Avalanche20115
3Los Angeles Kings20145
4Buffalo Sabres20165
5Buffalo Sabres20175
6St. Louis Blues20185
7New York Islanders20114
8New York Rangers20124
9New Jersey Devils20134
10Montreal Canadiens20083
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Nashville Predators201827.50%
2St. Louis Blues201525.40%
3Vancouver Canucks201725.40%
4Vancouver Canucks201824.80%
5Chicago Blackhawks201624.20%
6Chicago Blackhawks201224.00%
7Nashville Predators201523.80%
8Calgary Flames201623.80%
9Pittsburgh Penguins201523.70%
10San Jose Sharks201823.50%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks201190.70%
2Toronto Maple Leafs201188.40%
3Pittsburgh Penguins200888.20%
4Montreal Canadiens200988.10%
5Pittsburgh Penguins201088.10%
6Vancouver Canucks201885.10%
7Edmonton Oilers201884.40%
8Toronto Maple Leafs201884.30%
9Calgary Flames201882.50%
10Colorado Avalanche201882.20%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche200910.00%
2Montreal Canadiens201110.80%
3Washington Capitals201310.80%
4Montreal Canadiens201211.40%
5Los Angeles Kings201311.40%
6Los Angeles Kings200811.70%
7Buffalo Sabres201011.70%
8Boston Bruins200811.90%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens201666.80%
2Montreal Canadiens201871.20%
3Detroit Red Wings201871.80%
4Tampa Bay Lightning201572.10%
5Montreal Canadiens201572.60%
6Tampa Bay Lightning201773.50%
7Edmonton Oilers201673.70%
8Carolina Hurricanes201874.50%
9Winnipeg Jets201674.70%
10Detroit Red Wings200875.40%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201366
2Detroit Red Wings200965
3San Jose Sharks201065
4Montreal Canadiens201464
5Boston Bruins201463
6Calgary Flames200862
7Detroit Red Wings201162
8Detroit Red Wings201262
9San Jose Sharks201261
10Montreal Canadiens200959
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers20184
2Montreal Canadiens20157
3Buffalo Sabres20098
4Colorado Avalanche20119
5Colorado Avalanche20139
6Montreal Canadiens20169
7Colorado Avalanche200911
8Colorado Avalanche201211
9Buffalo Sabres201114
10Detroit Red Wings200815
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers201878
2Montreal Canadiens201575
3Buffalo Sabres200974
4Colorado Avalanche201173
5Colorado Avalanche201373
6Montreal Canadiens201673
7Colorado Avalanche200971
8Colorado Avalanche201271
9Buffalo Sabres201168
10Detroit Red Wings200867
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201316
2Detroit Red Wings200917
3San Jose Sharks201017
4Montreal Canadiens201418
5Boston Bruins201419
6Calgary Flames200820
7Detroit Red Wings201120
8Detroit Red Wings201220
9San Jose Sharks201221
10Montreal Canadiens200923
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2009139
2San Jose Sharks2010134
3Edmonton Oilers2013134
4Vancouver Canucks2014133
5Montreal Canadiens2013131
6Montreal Canadiens2014131
7Detroit Red Wings2012130
8Detroit Red Wings2011129
9Calgary Flames2008128
10San Jose Sharks2012126
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Florida Panthers201817
2Montreal Canadiens201519
3Montreal Canadiens201621
4Colorado Avalanche201125
5Buffalo Sabres200927
6Colorado Avalanche200927
7Colorado Avalanche201229
8Colorado Avalanche201330
9Buffalo Sabres201136
10Detroit Red Wings200837
Most Win Home In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1San Jose Sharks201827
2Calgary Flames201827
3Nashville Predators201826
4Toronto Maple Leafs201824
5Colorado Avalanche201824
Team Most Win Visitor In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche201826
2Nashville Predators201825
3Toronto Maple Leafs201824
4Vancouver Canucks201824
5Washington Capitals201823

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dan BoyleBoston Bruins201291330:15
2Marc-Edouard VlasicFlorida Panthers201249230:13
3Jay BouwmeesterPittsburgh Penguins2013103630:12
4Brooks OrpikPittsburgh Penguins2013103630:09
5Henrik SedinFlorida Panthers201240230:08
6Willie MitchellNew York Rangers20123730:06
7Drew StaffordFlorida Panthers201249230:06
8Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh Penguins2012430:04
9Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20139430:00
10Henrik SedinFlorida Panthers201228729:57
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild20122058
2Daniel GirardiCarolina Hurricanes20122026
3P.K. SubbanCalgary Flames20152018
4Francois BeaucheminVancouver Canucks20162013
5Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20142008
6Drew DoughtyColorado Avalanche20151996
7Roman JosiSan Jose Sharks20151987
8Chris PhillipsWinnipeg Jets20131986
9Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20121982
10Kevin KleinPhiladelphia Flyers20111977
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning20134065
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20138965
3Vincent TrocheckNew York Rangers20169765
4Vincent TrocheckNew York Rangers201610355
5Max PaciorettyMinnesota Wild20172665
6William KarlssonWashington Capitals20187485
7Josh AndersonDetroit Red Wings20188415
8Henrik SedinSan Jose Sharks20081354
9Daniel AlfredssonColorado Avalanche20083364
10Mike KnubleToronto Maple Leafs20085334
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrick KaneBoston Bruins201660
2Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils201556
3Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201354
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders201053
5Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens200852
6Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers201552
7Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs201451
8Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning201350
9Brad MarchandBoston Bruins201850
10Taylor HallBuffalo Sabres201849
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaWashington Capitals200910466
2Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20088615
3Jeff HalpernCarolina Hurricanes20088815
4Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20089465
5Dany HeatleySan Jose Sharks20108935
6Ryan JohansenNew York Rangers201410435
7James Van RiemsdykBoston Bruins20157825
8Kevin ShattenkirkSt. Louis Blues20158855
9Tyler MyersDetroit Red Wings20159005
10Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers20159165
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers201477
2Evgeni MalkinMinnesota Wild201776
3Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201374
4Erik KarlssonColorado Avalanche201772
5Nicklas LidstromSan Jose Sharks200868
6Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders201368
7Joe ThorntonChicago Blackhawks201267
8Erik KarlssonColorado Avalanche201866
9Bobby RyanTampa Bay Lightning201165
10Vaclav ProspalWinnipeg Jets201365
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaWashington Capitals200910466
2Patrick KaneBoston Bruins20112676
3Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning20134066
4Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20138966
5Eric StaalChicago Blackhawks20146706
6Ryan JohansenNew York Rangers201410436
7Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames201510116
8Max PaciorettySan Jose Sharks20164586
9Jonathan HuberdeauColorado Avalanche20167796
10Justin SchultzSan Jose Sharks20176466
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets2013128
2Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers2014127
3Patrick KaneBoston Bruins2016121
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders2010115
5Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils2015110
6Brad MarchandBoston Bruins2018109
7Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning2012108
8Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs2014108
9Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2008106
10Jeff CarterToronto Maple Leafs2018105
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Evgeni MalkinMinnesota Wild201768618
2Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames2014104615
3Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201390414
4Tyler SeguinNashville Predators201499714
5Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens200865513
6Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh Penguins201069213
7Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs201319713
8Patrick MarleauWashington Capitals20152013
9Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames2015105013
10Anze KopitarChicago Blackhawks201620413
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2008450
2Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2009424
3Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning2013378
4William KarlssonWashington Capitals2018377
5Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2012376
6Patrick KaneBoston Bruins2016375
7Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders2010372
8Marian GaborikToronto Maple Leafs2012368
9Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2011356
10Brad MarchandBoston Bruins2018352
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Hampus LindholmBoston Bruins201711611
2Sean O'DonnellFlorida Panthers20084759
3Ron HainseyEdmonton Oilers20108439
4Brad StuartCalgary Flames20124659
5Zbynek MichalekSt. Louis Blues20132989
6Ryan McDonaghNew York Islanders20155239
7Daniel GirardiNashville Predators20164079
8Justin FalkMinnesota Wild20188269
9Jay BouwmeesterCalgary Flames20082908
10Pavel KubinaEdmonton Oilers20087938
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kimmo TimonenPittsburgh Penguins2009150
2Ryan SuterFlorida Panthers2017144
3Roman HamrlikPittsburgh Penguins2012141
4Daniel GirardiCarolina Hurricanes2012140
5Josh GorgesEdmonton Oilers2014140
6Marco ScandellaMontreal Canadiens2012139
7Andrew MacDonaldBuffalo Sabres2013139
8Patrik NemethEdmonton Oilers2018137
9Chris PhillipsWashington Capitals2010130
10Brad StuartAnaheim Ducks2012129
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Brooks OrpikSan Jose Sharks20176467
2Justin SchultzSan Jose Sharks20176467
3Dylan StromeNew York Islanders2019297Game Direct Link
4Kevin LabancNew York Islanders2019297Game Direct Link
5Rickard RakellNew York Islanders2019297Game Direct Link
6Adam FooteColorado Avalanche20102236
7Carlo ColaiacovoColorado Avalanche20102236
8Andrew EbbettColorado Avalanche20102236
9Mike KnubleColorado Avalanche20102236
10Vyacheslav KozlovColorado Avalanche20102236
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers201457
2Dan HamhuisMontreal Canadiens201454
3Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames200853
4Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers201453
5Pavel DatsyukFlorida Panthers201452
6Dany HeatleyCalgary Flames200851
7Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks201251
8Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks201250
9Chris PhillipsCalgary Flames200849
10Gabriel LandeskogSan Jose Sharks201249
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Shea TheodoreMontreal Canadiens2016666-7
2Mikael HolmqvistChicago Blackhawks2008414-6
3Mathieu DandenaultTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
4Steve BernierTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
5Steve ReinprechtTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
6Tyler KennedyColorado Avalanche2011702-6
7Jyrki JokipakkaMontreal Canadiens2016666-6
8Kristopher LetangPittsburgh Penguins2019340-6Game Direct Link
9Nate ProsserColorado Avalanche2012156-5
10Mike KomisarekColorado Avalanche2012156-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Morgan RiellyMontreal Canadiens2015-75
2Jyrki JokipakkaMontreal Canadiens2016-73
3Kyle CumiskeyMontreal Canadiens2015-71
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMontreal Canadiens2016-70
5Curtis LazarFlorida Panthers2018-68
6Francois BeaucheminVancouver Canucks2016-67
7Ryan SpoonerMontreal Canadiens2016-67
8Jordan NolanMontreal Canadiens2015-66
9Brad HuntMontreal Canadiens2015-64
10Marcus JohanssonBuffalo Sabres2011-63
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Braydon CoburnToronto Maple Leafs201283225
2Ryan MalonePhiladelphia Flyers200880422
3Barret JackmanSan Jose Sharks200959822
4Marc MethotCalgary Flames201423822
5Justin AbdelkaderBoston Bruins201648622
6Matt CarknerMontreal Canadiens201027721
7Brett BellemorePhiladelphia Flyers201440121
8Tanner GlassDetroit Red Wings201567021
9Alexandre R.PicardAnaheim Ducks20081720
10Sean AveryToronto Maple Leafs200876620
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radko GudasColorado Avalanche2014201
2Mark StuartSt. Louis Blues2012194
3Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild2014192
4Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks2012177
5Dustin ByfuglienCalgary Flames2016175
6Jared CowenTampa Bay Lightning2015170
7Braydon CoburnToronto Maple Leafs2012169
8Ryan MalonePhiladelphia Flyers2008164
9Tim GleasonMontreal Canadiens2012160
10Mike KomisarekColorado Avalanche2012158
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenWinnipeg Jets201422516
2Ryan O'ByrneLos Angeles Kings201317215
3Mark BorowieckiMinnesota Wild201895214
4Jack JohnsonNew York Rangers20197314Game Direct Link
5Matt GreeneNew York Islanders201280513
6Travis HamonicToronto Maple Leafs201334413
7Robyn RegehrFlorida Panthers201522113
8Brayden McNabbVancouver Canucks201655113
9Pavel KubinaMontreal Canadiens200914712
10Milan JurcinaLos Angeles Kings200949512
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2009338
2Deryk EngellandVancouver Canucks2012336
3Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks2012327
4Mark FraserCalgary Flames2013322
5Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild2013315
6Brenden MorrowPhiladelphia Flyers2008313
7Mike KomisarekMinnesota Wild2008310
8Brooks OrpikNew Jersey Devils2009305
9Dion PhaneufSan Jose Sharks2008303
10Dustin ByfuglienEdmonton Oilers2018301
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Matt CookeVancouver Canucks20083
2Jarome IginlaFlorida Panthers20093
3John CarlsonVancouver Canucks20143
4Derek StepanSan Jose Sharks20153
5Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks20163
6Michael RyderNew Jersey Devils20082
7Eric StaalSan Jose Sharks20092
8Tomas HolmstromDallas Stars20092
9Alexander SteenNew York Rangers20182
10Anze KopitarPittsburgh Penguins20182
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils20154
2Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers20164
3Daniel AlfredssonColorado Avalanche20083
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders20103
5Alex OvechkinToronto Maple Leafs20123
6Gabriel LandeskogSan Jose Sharks20123
7Erik ColePhiladelphia Flyers20123
8Ondrej KaseDetroit Red Wings20183
9William KarlssonWashington Capitals20183
10Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks20183
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rod Brind'AmourMontreal Canadiens200862.00%
2Patrice BergeronNew Jersey Devils201560.80%
3Ryan O'ReillyCalgary Flames201860.30%
4Patrice BergeronEdmonton Oilers201360.20%
5Rod Brind'AmourNew York Islanders200959.90%
6Mats SundinFlorida Panthers200859.60%
7Manny MalhotraNashville Predators201559.20%
8Bobby HolikVancouver Canucks200858.90%
9Mike SillingerDallas Stars200858.90%
10Sidney CrosbyVancouver Canucks201857.90%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jean-Sebastien GiguereBoston Bruins200910
2Tim ThomasToronto Maple Leafs201110
3Mike SmithChicago Blackhawks201310
4Niklas BackstromMontreal Canadiens20098
5Chris MasonVancouver Canucks20108
6Miikka KiprusoffWashington Capitals20128
7Pascal LeclaireCalgary Flames20087
8Henrik LundqvistColorado Avalanche20185
9Mike SmithEdmonton Oilers20185
10Jonathan QuickVancouver Canucks20185
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Roberto LuongoCarolina Hurricanes20112241
2Jonathan QuickMontreal Canadiens20122236
3Roberto LuongoCarolina Hurricanes20092152
4Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche20102146
5Devan DubnykBuffalo Sabres20132118
6Niklas BackstromFlorida Panthers20112074
7Tomas VokounChicago Blackhawks20112074
8Connor HellebuyckTampa Bay Lightning20181804
9Harri SateriFlorida Panthers20181804
10Braden HoltbyNew York Rangers20181730
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tomas VokounDetroit Red Wings200962
2Marty TurcoSan Jose Sharks201062
3Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201162
4Antti NiemiMontreal Canadiens201361
5Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201259
6Niklas BackstromMontreal Canadiens200957
7Tomas VokounToronto Maple Leafs201056
8Mike SmithEdmonton Oilers201844
9Pekka RinnePittsburgh Penguins201844
10Ben BishopNashville Predators201842
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Harri SateriFlorida Panthers201863
2Pascal LeclaireColorado Avalanche201153
3Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche201051
4Mathieu GaronColorado Avalanche200950
5Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche201350
6Cam WardMontreal Canadiens201149
7Jeff Drouin-DeslauriersBuffalo Sabres201048
8Eddie LackDetroit Red Wings201834
9Casey DeSmithMontreal Canadiens201831
10Antti NiemiCarolina Hurricanes201831

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633617
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883315
3Florida PanthersNew York Rangers201934315Game Direct Link
4Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882314
5Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423714
6Toronto Maple LeafsWashington Capitals20174214
7Colorado AvalancheDetroit Red Wings201831314
8Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild201862014
9New York RangersPittsburgh Penguins20082213
10San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche20082713
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633629
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883328
3Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild201862028
4Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882327
5Toronto Maple LeafsWashington Capitals20174227
6Nashville PredatorsTampa Bay Lightning201547526
7Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423725
8Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201591625
9Chicago BlackhawksToronto Maple Leafs201675425
10San Jose SharksAnaheim Ducks2017102825
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633646
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883343
3Anaheim DucksMinnesota Wild201862042
4Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882341
5Toronto Maple LeafsWashington Capitals20174241
6Florida PanthersNew York Rangers201934340Game Direct Link
7Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423739
8Nashville PredatorsTampa Bay Lightning201547539
9Colorado AvalancheDetroit Red Wings201831339
10Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201591638
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York IslandersDallas Stars201062889
2Philadelphia FlyersNew York Rangers20185489
3Washington CapitalsTampa Bay Lightning201088788
4Montreal CanadiensChicago Blackhawks2012103788
5Montreal CanadiensEdmonton Oilers200860087
6Philadelphia FlyersLos Angeles Kings201743887
7Minnesota WildDetroit Red Wings2008586
8Florida PanthersTampa Bay Lightning201385786
9Tampa Bay LightningLos Angeles Kings200820385
10Minnesota WildFlorida Panthers201374785
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresNew York Islanders2013621122
2Buffalo SabresNew York Islanders2013186118
3Anaheim DucksEdmonton Oilers2013297118
4Philadelphia FlyersPittsburgh Penguins2010357112
5Montreal CanadiensToronto Maple Leafs20131050112
6Edmonton OilersAnaheim Ducks2013285110
7Colorado AvalancheCalgary Flames20141059104
8Washington CapitalsPittsburgh Penguins2014787102
9Pittsburgh PenguinsWashington Capitals201041396
10Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks200959894
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Chicago BlackhawksColorado Avalanche2011105574
2New Jersey DevilsPhiladelphia Flyers200948771
3Anaheim DucksSan Jose Sharks201649971
4Philadelphia FlyersColorado Avalanche201944270Game Direct Link
5Calgary FlamesChicago Blackhawks200931469
6St. Louis BluesVancouver Canucks201053269
7Toronto Maple LeafsNew York Islanders201280569
8San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche201289669
9Colorado AvalancheLos Angeles Kings201692569
10Boston BruinsWashington Capitals201056468