League Records for JGHL1718

Update - Wednesday, August 30, 2017 at 20:56

Team Records

Most Goals in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993510
2Washington Capitals200910469
3Edmonton Oilers20117029
4Boston Bruins20143109
5New Jersey Devils201510479
6New Jersey Devils20163369
7Buffalo Sabres20167099
8Nashville Predators20167619
9Philadelphia Flyers2008328
10San Jose Sharks20083008
Most Goals in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Boston Bruins2016326
2Montreal Canadiens2014325
3Edmonton Oilers2013323
4Toronto Maple Leafs2014321
5San Jose Sharks2016314
6Calgary Flames2008313
7Winnipeg Jets2013312
8Boston Bruins2014310
9Toronto Maple Leafs2012302
10Chicago Blackhawks2012295
Less Goal in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009123
2Buffalo Sabres2009153
3Los Angeles Kings2015153
4Washington Capitals2013157
5Anaheim Ducks2009161
6Colorado Avalanche2011163
7Buffalo Sabres2010165
Most Goals Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens2016406
2Montreal Canadiens2015389
3Tampa Bay Lightning2015354
4Buffalo Sabres2011346
5Colorado Avalanche2012339
6Los Angeles Kings2015332
7Buffalo Sabres2009321
8Colorado Avalanche2011320
9Tampa Bay Lightning2014320
10Detroit Red Wings2008317
Less Goal Against in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2009168
2Toronto Maple Leafs2010172
3Montreal Canadiens2009175
4San Jose Sharks2010178
5Montreal Canadiens2013179
6Dallas Stars2008192
Most Assists in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993519
2Washington Capitals2009104618
3Boston Bruins201431017
4Buffalo Sabres201670917
5Nashville Predators201676117
6Pittsburgh Penguins200847316
7Calgary Flames200882316
8Montreal Canadiens2008102616
9Buffalo Sabres201578916
10New Jersey Devils201590416
Most Assists in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens2014581
2Boston Bruins2016579
3Calgary Flames2008565
4Edmonton Oilers2013564
5Toronto Maple Leafs2014563
6Winnipeg Jets2013550
7Boston Bruins2014549
8Toronto Maple Leafs2012537
9Edmonton Oilers2008525
10Chicago Blackhawks2012524
Less Assist in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009220
2Los Angeles Kings2015262
3Buffalo Sabres2009267
4Washington Capitals2013277
5Winnipeg Jets2014285
6Colorado Avalanche2011291
7Colorado Avalanche2013294
8Pittsburgh Penguins2012295
9Colorado Avalanche2012296
10Anaheim Ducks2009298
Most Game Points in 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Carolina Hurricanes200993529
2Washington Capitals2009104627
3Boston Bruins201431026
4Buffalo Sabres201670926
5Nashville Predators201676126
6New Jersey Devils2015104725
7New Jersey Devils201633625
8Pittsburgh Penguins200847324
9Calgary Flames200882324
10Montreal Canadiens2008102624
Less Game Points in 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2009343
2Los Angeles Kings2015415
3Buffalo Sabres2009420
4Washington Capitals2013434
5Winnipeg Jets2014452
6Colorado Avalanche2011454
7Anaheim Ducks2009459
8Colorado Avalanche2010466
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1St. Louis Blues201096861
2New York Islanders201062860
3New York Islanders201255260
4Tampa Bay Lightning200820358
5Washington Capitals201088756
6Montreal Canadiens201277156
7Detroit Red Wings200822855
8Carolina Hurricanes201283754
9New Jersey Devils201693354
10Calgary Flames201221753
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Toronto Maple Leafs20142705
2Philadelphia Flyers20122659
3Florida Panthers20132618
4St. Louis Blues20142612
5Calgary Flames20082602
6Toronto Maple Leafs20122595
7San Jose Sharks20122579
8Montreal Canadiens20082570
9San Jose Sharks20102493
10Carolina Hurricanes20122466
Less Shots In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20091535
2Los Angeles Kings20151594
3Pittsburgh Penguins20141597
4Montreal Canadiens20161630
5Montreal Canadiens20151699
6Colorado Avalanche20101711
7Chicago Blackhawks20081775
8Nashville Predators20101798
9Buffalo Sabres20101821
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Boston Bruins200856426
2Boston Bruins20166023
3New Jersey Devils200829922
4St. Louis Blues2008104622
5Calgary Flames201246522
6Buffalo Sabres201311422
7New York Islanders200948521
8Carolina Hurricanes200957121
9Vancouver Canucks201312621
10New Jersey Devils201338821
Less Shots Block In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Calgary Flames2010528
2Vancouver Canucks2015532
3New Jersey Devils2010542
4Toronto Maple Leafs2015547
5Toronto Maple Leafs2009553
6Toronto Maple Leafs2010555
7Vancouver Canucks2014561
8New York Islanders2013563
9Los Angeles Kings2009569
Most Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20142659
2Chicago Blackhawks20082539
3New York Rangers20082530
4Washington Capitals20142524
5Vancouver Canucks20122514
6Colorado Avalanche20122510
7Colorado Avalanche20132486
8Detroit Red Wings20082456
9Pittsburgh Penguins20122442
10Buffalo Sabres20122426
Less Shots Against In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings20091907
2New Jersey Devils20101911
3Edmonton Oilers20091929
4Toronto Maple Leafs20101929
5Calgary Flames20091931
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Philadelphia Flyers201035771
2Colorado Avalanche2014105969
3Montreal Canadiens2013105068
4New York Islanders201318665
5New York Islanders201362164
6Edmonton Oilers201328562
7Anaheim Ducks201329761
8Buffalo Sabres201362158
9Philadelphia Flyers201440158
10Washington Capitals201478758
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues20121047
2Colorado Avalanche20141040
3Washington Capitals20141025
4Colorado Avalanche2012980
5Minnesota Wild2014943
6St. Louis Blues2013936
7Vancouver Canucks2013927
8Calgary Flames2012919
9Los Angeles Kings2013914
10Anaheim Ducks2013911
Less Pim In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche2008417
2Montreal Canadiens2016450
3Carolina Hurricanes2008463
4Boston Bruins2008486
5Florida Panthers2010504
6Florida Panthers2008513
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Vancouver Canucks201053245
2Colorado Avalanche201352945
3Detroit Red Wings201242242
4Florida Panthers201522142
5Buffalo Sabres201644542
6Nashville Predators200871641
7New Jersey Devils20097441
8Montreal Canadiens20101941
9Colorado Avalanche2011105541
10Vancouver Canucks201254640
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1New Jersey Devils20092000
2Vancouver Canucks20121985
3Colorado Avalanche20121965
4Calgary Flames20131965
5Calgary Flames20161935
6Colorado Avalanche20141934
7Minnesota Wild20121930
8Toronto Maple Leafs20121923
9Anaheim Ducks20101894
10Boston Bruins20121891
Less Hit In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche20081424
2Carolina Hurricanes20081426
3Montreal Canadiens20151433
4Los Angeles Kings20081491
5Detroit Red Wings20081498
6Boston Bruins20081505
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Buffalo Sabres20095
2Colorado Avalanche20115
3Los Angeles Kings20145
4Buffalo Sabres20165
5New York Islanders20114
6New York Rangers20124
7New Jersey Devils20134
8Montreal Canadiens20083
9Tampa Bay Lightning20083
Best PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1St. Louis Blues201525.40%
2Chicago Blackhawks201624.20%
3Chicago Blackhawks201224.00%
4Nashville Predators201523.80%
5Calgary Flames201623.80%
6Pittsburgh Penguins201523.70%
7Colorado Avalanche201623.40%
8Edmonton Oilers201323.20%
9Carolina Hurricanes201222.70%
10Detroit Red Wings201222.70%
Best PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Chicago Blackhawks201190.70%
2Toronto Maple Leafs201188.40%
3Pittsburgh Penguins200888.20%
4Montreal Canadiens200988.10%
5Pittsburgh Penguins201088.10%
Worse PP In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Colorado Avalanche200910.00%
2Montreal Canadiens201110.80%
3Washington Capitals201310.80%
4Montreal Canadiens201211.40%
5Los Angeles Kings201311.40%
6Los Angeles Kings200811.70%
7Buffalo Sabres201011.70%
8Boston Bruins200811.90%
Worse PK In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens201666.80%
2Tampa Bay Lightning201572.10%
3Montreal Canadiens201572.60%
4Edmonton Oilers201673.70%
5Winnipeg Jets201674.70%
6Detroit Red Wings200875.40%
7Buffalo Sabres201176.00%
8Vancouver Canucks201276.00%
9Colorado Avalanche201276.80%
10Montreal Canadiens201277.00%
Most Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201366
2Detroit Red Wings200965
3San Jose Sharks201065
4Montreal Canadiens201464
5Boston Bruins201463
6Calgary Flames200862
7Detroit Red Wings201162
8Detroit Red Wings201262
9San Jose Sharks201261
10Montreal Canadiens200959
Less Win In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens20157
2Buffalo Sabres20098
3Colorado Avalanche20119
4Colorado Avalanche20139
5Montreal Canadiens20169
6Colorado Avalanche200911
7Colorado Avalanche201211
8Buffalo Sabres201114
9Detroit Red Wings200815
Most Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens201575
2Buffalo Sabres200974
3Colorado Avalanche201173
4Colorado Avalanche201373
5Montreal Canadiens201673
6Colorado Avalanche200971
7Colorado Avalanche201271
8Buffalo Sabres201168
9Detroit Red Wings200867
Less Lost In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Edmonton Oilers201316
2Detroit Red Wings200917
3San Jose Sharks201017
4Montreal Canadiens201418
5Boston Bruins201419
6Calgary Flames200820
7Detroit Red Wings201120
8Detroit Red Wings201220
9San Jose Sharks201221
10Montreal Canadiens200923
Most Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Detroit Red Wings2009139
2San Jose Sharks2010134
3Edmonton Oilers2013134
4Vancouver Canucks2014133
5Montreal Canadiens2013131
6Montreal Canadiens2014131
7Detroit Red Wings2012130
8Detroit Red Wings2011129
9Calgary Flames2008128
10San Jose Sharks2012126
Less Points In 1 Year
#Team NameYearValue
1Montreal Canadiens201519
2Montreal Canadiens201621
3Colorado Avalanche201125
4Buffalo Sabres200927
5Colorado Avalanche200927
6Colorado Avalanche201229
7Colorado Avalanche201330
8Buffalo Sabres201136
9Detroit Red Wings200837

Players Records

Most Ice Time In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Dan BoyleBoston Bruins201291330:15
2Marc-Edouard VlasicFlorida Panthers201249230:13
3Jay BouwmeesterPittsburgh Penguins2013103630:12
4Brooks OrpikPittsburgh Penguins2013103630:09
5Henrik SedinFlorida Panthers201240230:08
6Willie MitchellNew York Rangers20123730:06
7Drew StaffordFlorida Panthers201249230:06
8Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh Penguins2012430:04
9Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20139430:00
10Henrik SedinFlorida Panthers201228729:57
Most Ice Time In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild20122058
2Daniel GirardiCarolina Hurricanes20122026
3P.K. SubbanCalgary Flames20152018
4Francois BeaucheminVancouver Canucks20162013
5Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20142008
6Drew DoughtyColorado Avalanche20151996
7Roman JosiSan Jose Sharks20151987
8Chris PhillipsWinnipeg Jets20131986
9Alex PietrangeloNashville Predators20121982
10Kevin KleinPhiladelphia Flyers20111977
Most Goals In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning20134065
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20138965
3Vincent TrocheckNew York Rangers20169765
4Vincent TrocheckNew York Rangers201610355
5Henrik SedinSan Jose Sharks20081354
6Daniel AlfredssonColorado Avalanche20083364
7Mike KnubleToronto Maple Leafs20085334
8Joe ThorntonBuffalo Sabres20086854
9Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens20087654
10Claude GirouxMinnesota Wild20122264
Most Goals In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Patrick KaneBoston Bruins201660
2Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils201556
3Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201354
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders201053
5Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens200852
6Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers201552
7Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs201451
8Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning201350
9Jarome IginlaNashville Predators200848
10Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks201248
Most Assists In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaWashington Capitals200910466
2Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20088615
3Jeff HalpernCarolina Hurricanes20088815
4Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20089465
5Dany HeatleySan Jose Sharks20108935
6Ryan JohansenNew York Rangers201410435
7James Van RiemsdykBoston Bruins20157825
8Kevin ShattenkirkSt. Louis Blues20158855
9Tyler MyersDetroit Red Wings20159005
10Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers20159165
Most Assists In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers201477
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201374
3Nicklas LidstromSan Jose Sharks200868
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders201368
5Joe ThorntonChicago Blackhawks201267
6Bobby RyanTampa Bay Lightning201165
7Vaclav ProspalWinnipeg Jets201365
8Brian CampbellPhiladelphia Flyers201264
9Henrik ZetterbergToronto Maple Leafs201264
10Chris ProngerBuffalo Sabres200863
Most Points In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Kevin BieksaWashington Capitals200910466
2Patrick KaneBoston Bruins20112676
3Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning20134066
4Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets20138966
5Eric StaalChicago Blackhawks20146706
6Ryan JohansenNew York Rangers201410436
7Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames201510116
8Max PaciorettySan Jose Sharks20164586
9Jonathan HuberdeauColorado Avalanche20167796
10Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames20081105
Most Points In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets2013128
2Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers2014127
3Patrick KaneBoston Bruins2016121
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders2010115
5Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils2015110
6Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning2012108
7Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs2014108
8Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2008106
9Bobby RyanTampa Bay Lightning2011104
10Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2012104
Most Shots In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames2014104615
2Jonathan ToewsWinnipeg Jets201390414
3Tyler SeguinNashville Predators201499714
4Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens200865513
5Ilya KovalchukPittsburgh Penguins201069213
6Joe PavelskiToronto Maple Leafs201319713
7Patrick MarleauWashington Capitals20152013
8Jonathan ToewsCalgary Flames2015105013
9Anze KopitarChicago Blackhawks201620413
10Jonathan ToewsFlorida Panthers200822512
Most Shots In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2008450
2Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2009424
3Logan CoutureTampa Bay Lightning2013378
4Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2012376
5Patrick KaneBoston Bruins2016375
6Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders2010372
7Marian GaborikToronto Maple Leafs2012368
8Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks2011356
9Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames2008350
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Sean O'DonnellFlorida Panthers20084759
2Ron HainseyEdmonton Oilers20108439
3Brad StuartCalgary Flames20124659
4Zbynek MichalekSt. Louis Blues20132989
5Ryan McDonaghNew York Islanders20155239
6Daniel GirardiNashville Predators20164079
7Jay BouwmeesterCalgary Flames20082908
8Pavel KubinaEdmonton Oilers20087938
9Kimmo TimonenPittsburgh Penguins2009118
10Ryan SuterNashville Predators20121708
Most Shots Blocked In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Kimmo TimonenPittsburgh Penguins2009150
2Roman HamrlikPittsburgh Penguins2012141
3Daniel GirardiCarolina Hurricanes2012140
4Josh GorgesEdmonton Oilers2014140
5Marco ScandellaMontreal Canadiens2012139
6Andrew MacDonaldBuffalo Sabres2013139
7Chris PhillipsWashington Capitals2010130
8Brad StuartAnaheim Ducks2012129
9Francois BeaucheminCalgary Flames2012127
10Kimmo TimonenAnaheim Ducks2011126
Most Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Adam FooteColorado Avalanche20102236
2Carlo ColaiacovoColorado Avalanche20102236
3Andrew EbbettColorado Avalanche20102236
4Mike KnubleColorado Avalanche20102236
5Vyacheslav KozlovColorado Avalanche20102236
6Fedor TyutinBoston Bruins20151106
7Ben LovejoyBoston Bruins20151106
8Alex GalchenyukColorado Avalanche20167796
9Jonathan HuberdeauColorado Avalanche20167796
10Mats ZuccarelloColorado Avalanche20167796
Most Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers201457
2Dan HamhuisMontreal Canadiens201454
3Evgeni MalkinCalgary Flames200853
4Sidney CrosbyFlorida Panthers201453
5Pavel DatsyukFlorida Panthers201452
6Dany HeatleyCalgary Flames200851
7Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks201251
8Steven StamkosSan Jose Sharks201250
9Chris PhillipsCalgary Flames200849
10Gabriel LandeskogSan Jose Sharks201249
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Shea TheodoreMontreal Canadiens2016666-7
2Mikael HolmqvistChicago Blackhawks2008414-6
3Mathieu DandenaultTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
4Steve BernierTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
5Steve ReinprechtTampa Bay Lightning2008588-6
6Tyler KennedyColorado Avalanche2011702-6
7Jyrki JokipakkaMontreal Canadiens2016666-6
8Nate ProsserColorado Avalanche2012156-5
9Mike KomisarekColorado Avalanche2012156-5
10Andrew ShawMontreal Canadiens2012733-5
Worse Plus Minus In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Morgan RiellyMontreal Canadiens2015-75
2Jyrki JokipakkaMontreal Canadiens2016-73
3Kyle CumiskeyMontreal Canadiens2015-71
4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsMontreal Canadiens2016-70
5Francois BeaucheminVancouver Canucks2016-67
6Ryan SpoonerMontreal Canadiens2016-67
7Jordan NolanMontreal Canadiens2015-66
8Brad HuntMontreal Canadiens2015-64
9Marcus JohanssonBuffalo Sabres2011-63
10Mike WeberBuffalo Sabres2011-62
Most Pim In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Braydon CoburnToronto Maple Leafs201283225
2Ryan MalonePhiladelphia Flyers200880422
3Barret JackmanSan Jose Sharks200959822
4Marc MethotCalgary Flames201423822
5Justin AbdelkaderBoston Bruins201648622
6Matt CarknerMontreal Canadiens201027721
7Brett BellemorePhiladelphia Flyers201440121
8Tanner GlassDetroit Red Wings201567021
9Alexandre R.PicardAnaheim Ducks20081720
10Sean AveryToronto Maple Leafs200876620
Most Pim In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Radko GudasColorado Avalanche2014201
2Mark StuartSt. Louis Blues2012194
3Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild2014192
4Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks2012177
5Dustin ByfuglienCalgary Flames2016175
6Jared CowenTampa Bay Lightning2015170
7Braydon CoburnToronto Maple Leafs2012169
8Ryan MalonePhiladelphia Flyers2008164
9Tim GleasonMontreal Canadiens2012160
10Mike KomisarekColorado Avalanche2012158
Most Hits In 1 Game
#Player NameTeam NameYearGameValueLink
1Bryan AllenWinnipeg Jets201422516
2Ryan O'ByrneLos Angeles Kings201317215
3Matt GreeneNew York Islanders201280513
4Travis HamonicToronto Maple Leafs201334413
5Robyn RegehrFlorida Panthers201522113
6Brayden McNabbVancouver Canucks201655113
7Pavel KubinaMontreal Canadiens200914712
8Milan JurcinaLos Angeles Kings200949512
9Ruslan SaleiPhiladelphia Flyers200994912
10Zdeno CharaTampa Bay Lightning201163612
Most Hits In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Alex OvechkinMontreal Canadiens2009338
2Deryk EngellandVancouver Canucks2012336
3Zdeno CharaSan Jose Sharks2012327
4Mark FraserCalgary Flames2013322
5Dion PhaneufMinnesota Wild2013315
6Brenden MorrowPhiladelphia Flyers2008313
7Mike KomisarekMinnesota Wild2008310
8Brooks OrpikNew Jersey Devils2009305
9Dion PhaneufSan Jose Sharks2008303
Most Empty Net Goal In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Matt CookeVancouver Canucks20083
2Jarome IginlaFlorida Panthers20093
3John CarlsonVancouver Canucks20143
4Derek StepanSan Jose Sharks20153
5Patrice BergeronSan Jose Sharks20163
6Michael RyderNew Jersey Devils20082
7Eric StaalSan Jose Sharks20092
8Tomas HolmstromDallas Stars20092
Most Hat Trick In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tyler JohnsonNew Jersey Devils20154
2Alex OvechkinFlorida Panthers20164
3Daniel AlfredssonColorado Avalanche20083
4Sidney CrosbyNew York Islanders20103
5Alex OvechkinToronto Maple Leafs20123
6Gabriel LandeskogSan Jose Sharks20123
7Erik ColePhiladelphia Flyers20123
8Andrew BrunetteVancouver Canucks20082
9Dany HeatleyCalgary Flames20082
10Eric StaalSan Jose Sharks20082
Best Faceoff in 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Rod Brind'AmourMontreal Canadiens200862.00%
2Patrice BergeronNew Jersey Devils201560.80%
3Patrice BergeronEdmonton Oilers201360.20%
4Rod Brind'AmourNew York Islanders200959.90%
5Mats SundinFlorida Panthers200859.60%
6Manny MalhotraNashville Predators201559.20%
7Bobby HolikVancouver Canucks200858.90%
8Mike SillingerDallas Stars200858.90%

Goalies Records

Shutout In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Jean-Sebastien GiguereBoston Bruins200910
2Tim ThomasToronto Maple Leafs201110
3Mike SmithChicago Blackhawks201310
4Niklas BackstromMontreal Canadiens20098
5Chris MasonVancouver Canucks20108
6Miikka KiprusoffWashington Capitals20128
7Pascal LeclaireCalgary Flames20087
Shots Received In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Roberto LuongoCarolina Hurricanes20112241
2Jonathan QuickMontreal Canadiens20122236
3Roberto LuongoCarolina Hurricanes20092152
4Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche20102146
5Devan DubnykBuffalo Sabres20132118
6Niklas BackstromFlorida Panthers20112074
7Tomas VokounChicago Blackhawks20112074
Win In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Tomas VokounDetroit Red Wings200962
2Marty TurcoSan Jose Sharks201062
3Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201162
4Antti NiemiMontreal Canadiens201361
5Martin BrodeurDetroit Red Wings201259
6Niklas BackstromMontreal Canadiens200957
7Tomas VokounToronto Maple Leafs201056
Lost In 1 Year
#Player NameTeam NameYearValue
1Pascal LeclaireColorado Avalanche201153
2Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche201051
3Mathieu GaronColorado Avalanche200950
4Martin BrodeurColorado Avalanche201350
5Cam WardMontreal Canadiens201149
6Jeff Drouin-DeslauriersBuffalo Sabres201048

Game Records

Most Goals
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633617
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883315
3Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882314
4Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423714
5New York RangersPittsburgh Penguins20082213
6San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche20082713
7Detroit Red WingsPittsburgh Penguins200854213
8Detroit Red WingsVancouver Canucks201211913
9Edmonton OilersAnaheim Ducks201328513
10New York RangersCalgary Flames201337413
Most Assists
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633629
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883328
3Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882327
4Nashville PredatorsTampa Bay Lightning201547526
5Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423725
6Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201591625
7Chicago BlackhawksToronto Maple Leafs201675425
8San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche20082724
9Los Angeles KingsAnaheim Ducks201068024
10Boston BruinsDetroit Red Wings201453624
Most Points
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Florida PanthersNew Jersey Devils201633646
2Minnesota WildEdmonton Oilers200883343
3Washington CapitalsCalgary Flames200882341
4Minnesota WildBuffalo Sabres201423739
5Nashville PredatorsTampa Bay Lightning201547539
6Florida PanthersBuffalo Sabres201591638
7Chicago BlackhawksToronto Maple Leafs201675438
8San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche20082737
9Los Angeles KingsAnaheim Ducks201068037
10Boston BruinsDetroit Red Wings201453637
Most Shots
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1New York IslandersDallas Stars201062889
2Washington CapitalsTampa Bay Lightning201088788
3Montreal CanadiensChicago Blackhawks2012103788
4Montreal CanadiensEdmonton Oilers200860087
5Minnesota WildDetroit Red Wings2008586
6Florida PanthersTampa Bay Lightning201385786
7Tampa Bay LightningLos Angeles Kings200820385
8Minnesota WildFlorida Panthers201374785
9Boston BruinsMontreal Canadiens201438884
10San Jose SharksMinnesota Wild201220583
Most Pim
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Buffalo SabresNew York Islanders2013621122
2Buffalo SabresNew York Islanders2013186118
3Anaheim DucksEdmonton Oilers2013297118
4Philadelphia FlyersPittsburgh Penguins2010357112
5Montreal CanadiensToronto Maple Leafs20131050112
6Edmonton OilersAnaheim Ducks2013285110
7Colorado AvalancheCalgary Flames20141059104
8Washington CapitalsPittsburgh Penguins2014787102
9Pittsburgh PenguinsWashington Capitals201041396
10Colorado AvalancheSan Jose Sharks200959894
Most Hits
#Home Team NameVisitor Team NameYearGameValueLink
1Chicago BlackhawksColorado Avalanche2011105574
2New Jersey DevilsPhiladelphia Flyers200948771
3Anaheim DucksSan Jose Sharks201649971
4Calgary FlamesChicago Blackhawks200931469
5St. Louis BluesVancouver Canucks201053269
6Toronto Maple LeafsNew York Islanders201280569
7San Jose SharksColorado Avalanche201289669
8Colorado AvalancheLos Angeles Kings201692569
9Boston BruinsWashington Capitals201056468
10Detroit Red WingsSan Jose Sharks201242268